NVIDIA H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU AI HPC 699-21010-0200-000

NVIDIA H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU 699-21010-0200-000

Accelerate AI, large language models, and HPC with the NVIDIA H100 Tensor Core GPU, built on the NVIDIA Hopper architecture. Featuring 80GB of HBM2e memory, 14,592 CUDA cores, 456 fourth-generation Tensor Cores, and a dedicated Transformer Engine, this dual-slot PCIe Gen5 card delivers more than 2,000 GB/s of memory bandwidth and up to seven Multi-Instance GPU partitions. Passively cooled with a 350 W TDP and NVLink bridge support for 900 GB/s card-to-card bandwidth, it is the enterprise standard for generative AI and deep learning.

Total Price:
Request Pricing

What to Expect from Enterasource

Why choose Enterasource?

At Enterasource, we pride ourselves on delivering top-notch service to our valued customers. Here are just a few of the benefits you can expect when choosing us for your IT needs

Complimentary ground shipping on orders over $50 throughout the contiguous United States (exclusions apply to Hawaii and Alaska).

Efficient same-day shipping for in-stock orders placed before 3PM PST.

Rapid one business day quote response time.

Industry-leading next business day parts
replacement warranties to ensure your equipment stays up and running.

Our commitment to exceptional customer service and timely delivery make us the ideal choice for all your IT hardware needs. Choose Enterasource for a hassle-free experience and the highest quality product on the market.

NVIDIA H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU AI HPC 699-21010-0200-000
Manufacturer:
NVIDIA
Condition:
Refurbished
Availability:
Available by Quote
Too many options? We are happy to help you configure.
Ask a question

Description

NVIDIA H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU 699-21010-0200-000: Hopper-Powered Acceleration for AI, LLMs, and HPC

The NVIDIA® H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU delivers unprecedented acceleration for the world's most demanding artificial intelligence, large language model (LLM), and high-performance computing (HPC) workloads. Built on the NVIDIA Hopper™ architecture (GPU SKU GH100-200), this dual-slot PCIe Gen5 accelerator combines 80GB of HBM2e memory, 14,592 CUDA cores, and 456 fourth-generation Tensor Cores to move your largest models from training to inference at scale.

Key Features and Benefits of the NVIDIA H100 80GB PCIe Tensor Core GPU

Transformational AI and LLM Performance

Fourth-generation Tensor Cores and a dedicated Transformer Engine accelerate every math precision, from FP64 for scientific computing to FP8 for generative AI. With sparsity, the H100 PCIe delivers up to 3,026 TFLOPS of FP8 and 1,513 TFLOPS of FP16 Tensor Core performance*, dramatically speeding transformer-based model training and inference.

Massive Memory and Bandwidth

Equipped with 80GB of HBM2e memory delivering more than 2,000 GB/s of memory bandwidth - the highest of any PCIe card at launch - the H100 handles the largest models and datasets with ease. The PCIe Gen5 x16 host interface provides 128 GB/s of throughput, while up to three NVIDIA NVLink® bridges connect two H100 PCIe cards at 900 GB/s for 5x the bandwidth of PCIe Gen5.

Multi-Instance GPU (MIG) Flexibility

Multi-Instance GPU technology partitions the H100 into as many as seven fully isolated GPU instances, letting data centers right-size acceleration for every job and maximize utilization across mixed workloads with guaranteed quality of service.

Energy Efficiency and Thermal Management

Engineered for mainstream servers, the H100 PCIe operates unconstrained up to its 350 W thermal design power. Its passive, dual-slot full-height, full-length (10.5") design relies on system airflow with bi-directional airflow support for optimal thermal management in dense deployments.

Enterprise-Ready Virtualization and Software

The H100 for mainstream servers includes a five-year subscription to the NVIDIA AI Enterprise software suite, streamlining development and deployment of AI chatbots, recommendation engines, vision AI, and more. It is certified for NVIDIA-Certified Systems from leading server vendors.

Reliability and Security

With ECC memory, Secure Boot, SR-IOV, and hardware-isolated MIG instances, the H100 ensures data integrity and secure multi-tenant operation for mission-critical, production AI.

Upgrade your data center with the NVIDIA H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU 699-21010-0200-000 and experience the future of accelerated computing.

* Shown with sparsity. Specifications one-half lower without sparsity.

Compute Performance

Acceleration Applications: AI Training, Large Language Model Inference, Generative AI, Deep Learning, and HPC.

FP8 Tensor Core3,026 TFLOPS*
FP16 Tensor Core1,513 TFLOPS*
TF32 Tensor Core756 TFLOPS*
FP64 Tensor Core51 TFLOPS
INT8 Tensor Core3,026 TOPS*

Features & Capabilities

Software: NVIDIA AI Enterprise (five-year subscription). Multi-Instance GPU: up to 7 fully isolated instances.

Transformer Engine MIG SR-IOV Secure Boot ECC
Memory80GB HBM2e
Memory Bandwidth2,000 GB/s
InterconnectPCIe Gen5 128 GB/s; NVLink 900 GB/s
Form FactorFHFL 10.5", Dual-Slot
Thermal SolutionPassive

Technical Specs

Part TypeGPU
ManufacturerNVIDIA
ConditionRefurbished
PCIe Slots Consumed2
Display Ports0
GPU ArchitectureNVIDIA Hopper
Memory TypeHBM2e
Base Clock Speed1,125 MHz
Maximum Boost Clock Speed1,755 MHz
Tensor Cores456 (4th Gen)
CUDA Cores14,592
Interconnect BandwidthPCIe Gen5 128 GB/s; NVLink 900 GB/s
Power Consumption350 W
Max TDP Power350 W
Power Connector1x PCIe 16-pin
Cooling TypePassive
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:NVIDIA H100 80GB HBM2e PCIe Tensor Core GPU AI HPC 699-21010-0200-000
Your Rating
Product added to your quote
© 2026 Enterasource, LLC. All Rights Reserved.